RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Ridge Runner

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. 

RIDGERUNNER WORKBOUND RIDGERUNNER HOMEBOUND  
Time Comments Time Comments 7/26/2021
5:57 AM Depart Tibardis Lot 3:40 PM Depart Charleston Bus Yard  
  Left onto Tibardis   Enter Charleston Gate to Shipyard  
  Left onto Tracyton   Right onto Barclay St  
6:00 AM Pickup at Gillespie   Left onto South Ave  
6:02 AM Left onto Stampede   Pickup at South Ave and W Street (Bldg 467)
  Pickup at NW Ashford Loop   Left onto W Street  
  Pickup at Snow Creek   Right onto Farragut Street  
6:05 AM Right onto NW Firglade Dr   Enter CIA  
  Second right to stay on NW Firglade Dr   Right turn past OK Corral  
  Pickup halfway around loop near Orrfelt Dr   Stage at East side of DD6  
6:07 AM Right onto Stampede 4:09 PM Depart DD6  
6:08 AM Right onto Fairgrounds Rd   Pickups in Yard:     
  Right onto Bridlevale Blvd NW   Bldg 1106 at Phys Ed Trailer,  
6:09 AM Pickup at NW Reintree Ct   Bldg 431 Door 2, Bldg 560 Canteen,  
  Right onto 73rd St   Exit Shipyard  
6:10 AM Right onto Harvard Ct NW   Outside of Main Gate  
  Left onto Holland Rd NW   Right onto Washington Ave  
6:11 AM Right onto Central Valley   Right onto Washington Ave  
6:12 AM Pickup just past McWilliams Rd   Onto 11th  
6:14 AM Left onto NE Vena St   Right on Warren Ave  
6:16 AM Rignt onto Sandra Ln NE   Left on Sheridan Rd  
  Pickup immediately after turn   Dropoff between Robin Ave and the Church
  Left onto NE Ridell Rd   Dropoff at Apartments before Pine Rd  
6:18 AM Right onto Pine Rd NE   Right onto Pine Rd  
6:19 AM Rignt onto NE Pinewood Dr   Dropoff at  Bus Stop across from Willows
6:20 AM Left onto NE Pinecone Dr   Left on Sylvan Way  
  Pickup after turn   Dropoff at Apaloosa  
  Right onto Sugar Pine Dr   Right onto Monticola Dr  
  Left onto Cedargrove St   Dropoff at Ridgetop Ct NE  
  Right onto Bristlecone Dr   Left on Cedargrove  
6:21 AM Pickup at Ridgetop Ct Ne   Right on Sugar Pine Dr  
6:23 AM Left onto Sylvan Way   Dropoff at Sugar Pine and Pinecone  
  Pickup at Apaloosa Way NE   Left on NE Pinecone Dr  
6:25 AM Right onto Pine Rd NE   Right on NE Pinewood Dr  
  Pickup at Bus Stop at Willows complex   Dropoff at last house before Pine Rd  
  Pickup at Bus Stop at Sheridan Mini Mart   Left onto Pine Rd  
  Left on Sheridan   Dropoff at first drivway on the right  
6:29 AM Pickup near Robin Ave (Last Pickup)   Dropoff at Nantucket  
  Right onto Wheaton Way   Left onto NE Ridell Rd  
6:37 AM Right into CIA Main Gate   Right on to Sandra Ln NE  
  Dropoff stops:    Dropoff at Sandra and Vena  
  Bldg 107, Bldg 856,    Left onto Vena  
  Old Fire Station, Bldg 850 Main Entrance,   Right onto Central Valley  
  Blue Coffee Shop, G Lot   Left onto Holland Rd NW  
      Right onto Harvard Ct NW  
      Left onto NW 73rd Street  
      Left onto Bridlevale Blvd NW  
      Dropoff at NW Reintree Ct  
      Left onto Faigrounds  
      Left onto Stampede  
      Left into Firglade  
      Right to stay on Firglade  
      Dropoff near Orrfelt  
      Left onto Stampede  
      Dropoff at NW Durango Ct  
      Dropoff at Snow Creek  
      Dropoff at NW Ashford Loop  
      Right onto Tracyton Blvd  
      Right onto Tibardis  
      Right into bus lot  
   

 

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 12

The Call Center

They help me find a way from Point A to Point B.

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE