RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Ponderosa

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. 

PONDEROSA WORKBOUND PONDEROSA HOMEBOUND  
TIME COMMENTS     12/20/2016
5:45 AM BUS PULL out of South Base; right onto Retsil TIME COMMENTS  
  Left onto Mile Hill      
5:47 AM Right onto Harrison   BUS Departs Charleston Base  
5:47 AM Abbey Lane Apartments   Entering PSNS, via Charleston Gate  
5:47 AM Left onto Madrona   Entering CIA via Farragut Gate  
5:50 AM Cross over Fircrest   Stage: Bldg. 107 - west of door 6  
6:00 AM Left onto Ponderosa 4:09 PM Stops: Bldg. 427 - shop, Bldg. 850A - east end, Bldg. 448 - west of latte stand, Battery shop - if needed  
6:02 AM Left onto Aspen 4:15 PM Farragut Gate  
6:02 AM Aspen / South end Basswood -Am only 4:20 PM Depart Missouri Gate  
6:03 AM Right onto Basswood Lane 4:23 PM Left onto SR West 304  
6:04 AM Left turn onto Aspen  4:32 PM Exit at Old Clifton & Tremont  
6:05 AM Catalpa 4:35 PM Tremont / Flower  
6:06 AM Basswood (north end) 4:37 PM Left onto Bethel  
6:06 AM Cross over Ponderosa 4:38 PM Right onto Mitchell  
6:07 AM Left onto Madrona 4:39 PM Right onto Jefferson  
6:09 AM Madrona / Fircrest 4:40 PM Alta Pointe Apts  
6:10 AM Left onto Lund 4:41 PM Left onto Harding  
6:11 AM Conifer (Mariners Glen apartments) 4:41 PM Harding  / Glenn Crt  
  Buckingham 4:41 PM Right onto Lincoln  
6:12 AM Jackson / Lund Ave intersection 4:43 PM Left onto Hoover  
6:13 AM 2874 Lund Ave 4:44 PM Hoover / greendale Dr  
  Chase (Park Entrance) 4:45 PM Left on Lund  
6:14 AM Right onto Hoover 4:46 PM Lund / Jackson  
6:14 AM Greendale 4:47 PM Lund / Buckingham Dr  
6:15 AM Right onto Lincoln 4:47 PM Lund  / Conifer Park Dr  
6:15 AM Mckinley Place 4:48 PM Right onto Madrona  
6:17 AM Left onto Harding 4:49 PM Right onto Fircrest  
6:18 AM Right onto Jefferson 4:50 PM Left onto Aspen  
6:18 AM Gilette 4:50 PM Aspen / Basswood Lane  
6:20 AM Left on Mitchell 4:50 PM Aspen / Catalopa  
6:21 AM Christian Life Center 4:52 PM Right onto Ponderosa  
6:22 AM Right onto Lincoln 4:54 PM Right onto Madrona  
6:22 AM Left onto Bethel 4:55 PM Right onto Village Lane into South Park   
6:23 AM Right onto Lund which becomes Tremont 4:56 PM Left onto Mile Hill Drive  
6:24 AM Tremont / Garrison 4:58 PM Right onto Retsil Rd  
6:25 AM Tremont / Pottery 4:59 PM Left into South Base  
6:28 AM Right onto Hwy 16/ feeds into Hwy 3 5:00 PM Bus is parked  
  Right onto Hwy 304      
  Hwy 304 becomes Charleston Blvd      
  Right onto Burwell      
  Right onto Pacific      
  Right onto First Street      
6:45 AM Main Gate      
  Sheet Metal Shop, Shop 51, Bldg 850A,      
  Public Works, Supply Center      
7:00 AM Bus Parked      
   

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE