RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Ponderosa

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. 

PARKWOOD/PONDEROSA WORKBOUND PARKWOOD/PONDEROSA HOMEBOUND 6.15.22
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
5:47 AM Leave South Base 3:40 PM Stop at Transportation @ Flatbeds  
  Left Mile Hill   Stop at B1106 Dr 5 Laydown  
5:50 AM Right Harrison onto Right Madrona   STAGE: B107 Dr 5/6 behind Olalla 618  
5:55 AM Right Tamarack   Stop at B427 Bus Stop - not now  
  Left Pine Tree   Stop at B 850 Pillar 11-not now  
  Left Ash   Stop at B850A Pillar 10 - pillar 8 consr't  
5:57 AM Right Madrona   Stop at B448 PkgLot  
  Right Fircrest   Stop at G-Lot  
  Left Aspen - Stage here if early onto Bottom   EXIT: Old Clifton onto Lund  
6:00 AM Left Basswood   Left Bethel  
  Right Aspen   Right Mitchell  
  Left Fircrest   Stop at Lutheran Church P & R on Street @ BS  
6:03 AM Right Conifer Park    Right Beck onto S-Curve  
  Left Buckingham Drive   Right Jefferson onto Left Harding  
  Left Westminister Drive   Right Lincoln  
  Left Yorkshire Ave onto Right Phillips Road   Left Hoover  
  Left Lund Avenue   Left Lund  
6:08 AM Stop at Mariners Glen on Lund    Right Harris  
6:09 AM Left Jackson Avenue   Left Salmonberry  
  Stop at Summer   Right Eastwood   
  Stop at Calaveras   Stop at Calveras  
  Stop at Travera   Stop at Travera  
  Stop at Villa Carmel   Left Travera    
6:15 AM Right Sedgwick   Stop at Malibu  
6:16 AM Right Bethel   Stop at Jackson  
  Right Lund   Left Jackson    
6:18 AM Left Hoover   Stop at Trfc Cir   
  Right Lincoln   Stop at Briarwood  
  Left Harding onto Right Jefferson   Stop at Summer  
  Left Beck cut through P-Lot   Right Lund  
6:25 AM Left into Lutheran Church P&R    Right Phillips onto Left Yorkshire  
  Left Mitchell   Right Westminister DRight  
  Right Lincoln   Right Westminister DRight (again)  
  Left Bethel   Right Buckingham  
  Right Lund   Right Conifer Park Dr   
  Right Hwy 16 W   Stop at Maple Crest  
  Stop at B857   Left Fircrest   
  Stop at B850A TLD   Right Aspen  
  Stop at B448   Left Basswood   
  Stop at G-Lot   Left Aspen  
      Left Madrona  
      Left Pine Tree  
      Right Tamarak  
      Left Madrona  
      Left Village Ln SE  
      Left Mile Hill  
      Right Retsil onto Park  

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 12

The Call Center

They help me find a way from Point A to Point B.

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE