RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Island Lake

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below

ISLAND LAKE WORKBOUND ISLAND LAKE HOMEBOUND 3/3/21
5:40 AM Depart North Base  3:40 PM    
  Left onto Viking Way NW 4:02 PM Bldg. 514 until 4:02 PM  
  Left into Viking Transit Station   Bldg. 455 (Transportation) Door 7
5:48 AM Depart Viking Transit Station 4:08 PM Bldg. 1106 Door 3 until 4:09PM  
  Left onto Hwy. 308 (Keyport Junction)   Bldg. 431 - east corner  
  Right onto Central Valley   Outside the Main gate  
5:58 AM Left onto Central Valley   1st Street to Washington Avenue  
6:00 AM Lazy Fox   Right onto Manette Bridge  
6:07 AM Left onto Highway 303   Left onto Old Wheaton Way  
6:08 AM Left on John Carlson   Right onto Sheridan  
6:10 AM Right onto NE Clover Blossom Lane   Left onto Halverson  
  NE Oriole Way   3025  
6:13 AM Meadowlark   Left onto Sylvan  
  Continue onto Lazy S Lane NE   Right onto Almira   
  John Carlson   Hope   
  Right onto NE John Carlson   Hollis  
  Right onto Wembly   Left onto Fuson  
  Troy Lane   Right onto Hwy. 303  
  Sheffeild   Right onto McWilliams  
  Left onto NE Sheffeild Place   Left onto Clover Blossom  
  Right onto Troy Lane   Right onto Wellington  
6:18 AM Helena/Troy   Left onto Eton  
  Right onto Helena   Eton / Clover Blossom  
  Right onto Athens   Left onto Clover Blossom  
  Left onto Johnson   Lexington  
  Right onto McWilliams   Left onto McWilliams  
6:21 AM Right onto Clover Blossom   Left onto Johnson  
  Right onto Wellington   Right onto Athens  
  Left onto Eton   Left onto Helena  
6:23 AM Eton / Clover Blossom   Helena  
  Left onto Clover Blossom   Left onto Troy Lane  
  Lexington   Left on Sheffield  
  Right onto McWilliams   Wembly  
  Left onto Hwy. 303   Right onto Wembly  
  Left onto Riddel   Troy  
  Right onto Almira   Left onto John Carlson  
6:32 AM Hollis   Left onto Lazy S Lane SE  
  Left onto Sylvan   7573 Lazy S  
  Right onto Halverson   NE Oriole Way  
6:35 AM 33rd   Onto NE Clover Blossom Lane  
  Right onto Sheridan   Left onto John Carlson  
  Left onto Warren Ave   Right onto Highway 303  
  Left onto Burwell   Right onto Central Valley  
  Right onto Pacific   Lazy Fox  
6:45 AM Right into PSNS Main Gate   Left onto Hwy 308  
  BLDG 107   Right onto Hwy 3 North  
  431 Coffee Shop   Right into Hwy 304  
  850 / 850A Crosswalk   Left on Viking Way  
  448 Canteen   Right into Viking Transfer Station  
  Left to 467    Right onto Viking Way  
7:00 AM Park bus at Charleston Base   Right into North Base  
   

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE