RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Island Lake

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below

   ISLAND LAKE WORKBOUND ISLAND LAKE HOMEBOUND 12/10/20
5:45 AM Depart North Base  3:40 PM    
  Left onto Viking Way NW 4:02 PM Bldg. 514 until 4:02 PM  
  Left into Viking P & R   Bldg. 455 (Transportation) Door 7
5:50 AM Depart Viking Transit Station 4:09PM Bldg. 1106 Door 3 until 4:09PM  
  Left on Viking Way NW   Bldg. 431 - east corner  
  Left onto Hwy. 308 (Keyport Junction)   Outside the Main gate  
  Right onto Central Valley   1st Street to Washington Avenue  
5:58 AM Fire Station   Right onto Manette Bridge  
  Continue straight onto Hillcrest   Left onto Old Wheaton Way  
  Right onto Central Valley   Right onto Sheridan  
  Central Valley   Left onto Halverson  
6:07 AM Left onto Fairgrounds Road   3025  
  Cross Hwy. 303 onto John Carlson   Left onto Sylvan  
6:10 AM Right onto NE Clover Blossom Lane   Right onto Almira   
  NE Oriole Way   Hope   
6:13 AM Meadowlark   Hollis  
  Continue onto Lazy S Lane NE   Left onto Fuson  
  John Carlson   Right onto Hwy. 303  
  Right onto NE John Carlson   Right onto McWilliams  
  Right onto Wembly   Left onto Clover Blossom  
  Troy Lane   Right onto Wellington  
  Sheffeild   Left onto Eton  
  Left onto NE Sheffeild Place   Eton / Clover Blossom  
  Right onto Troy Lane   Left onto Clover Blossom  
6:18 AM Helena/Troy   Lexington  
  Right onto Helena   Left onto McWilliams  
  Right onto Athens   Left onto Johnson  
  Left onto Johnson   Right onto Athens  
  Right onto McWilliams   Left onto Helena  
6:21 AM Right onto Clover Blossom   Helena  
  Right onto Wellington   Troy  
  Left onto Eton   Left onto Troy Lane  
6:23 AM Eton / Clover Blossom   Left on Sheffield  
  Left onto Clover Blossom   Wembly  
  Lexington   Right onto Wembly  
  Right onto McWilliams   Left onto John Carlson  
  Left onto Hwy. 303   Left onto Lazy S Lane SE  
  Left onto Fuson   7573 Lazy S  
  Right onto Almira   NE Oriole Way  
6:32 AM Hollis   Onto NE Clover Blossom Lane  
  Left onto Sylvan   Left onto John Carlson  
  Right onto Halverson   Westmont  
6:35 AM 33rd   Avery Lane  
  Right onto Sheridan   Left onto Island Lake Parkway  
  Left onto Warren Ave   Lake Shore  
  Left onto Burwell   Right onto Lake Shore Drive  
  Right onto Pacific   Right onto Hillcrest  
6:45 AM Right into PSNS Main Gate   Continue straight onto Central Valley
  BLDG 107   Left onto Hwy 308  
  431 Coffee Shop   Right onto Viking Way  
  850 / 850A Crosswalk   Right into North Base  
  448 Canteen   Right into North Base  
  G Lot       
7:00 AM Park bus at Charleston Base      

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE