RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Sunnyslope

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. 

*Note: Bus will not enter McCormick Woods in ice or snow. Please catch the bus on Old Clifton Road.

SUNNYSLOPEXPRESS  WORKBOUND SUNNYSLOPEXPRESS  HOMEBOUND 9/6/2022
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
5:30 AM INDUSTRIAL AREA PORT ORCHARD  3:40 PM Bus Departs Kitsap Transit  
  Sedgwick Exit    Left out of Barn onto Rodgers  
  Right on Sedgwick   Right onto Callow  
  Left on Glenwood - stage till 0542   Left into Charleston Gate  
  Right on Lake Helena   Into CIA    
5:48 AM Stop at Ranch Rd   Stage: Bldg 107 - east end  
5:50 AM Right on JM Dickenson/Carney Lake Road 4:09 PM Depart Staging area  
  Left on Lake Flora Rd   Stops:  Bldg. 850 - column 6, Bldg. 367   
5:53 AM Right on Sunnyslope   Stop sign by G - LOT  
5:56 AM Stop at Crossing Place 4:15 PM Leaving PSNS thru Charleston Gate  
5:58 AM Stop at Old Clifton Rd   Left onto Hwy 304  
  Straight onto Victory Dr   Overpass onto Hwy. 3  
6:01 AM Stop at Drive way PO Box 4:25 PM Hwy 3 becomes Hwy 16  
  Left on Sunnyslope Rd   Right at Anderson Hill Exit  
6:05 AM Sunnyslope School   STOP on CORNER of Puget Sound Blvd.   
  Onto Old Clifton Rd   Right on SW Warbler Way  - STOP on corner  
  Left on Feigley Rd SW    Left on SW Siskin Cir  
6:10 AM Stop at Feigley RD SW & Lone Bear Ln-Christ the Rock Church    Right on Lazuli St.  - STOP at Ridge Park  
  Back up 3-point turn around.   Right onto Old Clifton  
  Go back to Old Cliftion Rd.     Left at McCormick Woods Entrance  
6:12 AM Left Chanting Circle SW   Left on St. Andrews Dr. SW  
  Left SW Jabirin Way 4:38 PM Stop McCormick Woods Golf Course sign  
  Stop corner Jabirin Way & Charnting Cir    Turn around at maintenance rd entrance gate  
  Left Chanting Circle SW   Right on St. Andrews Dr. SW  
  Left SW Old Clifton RD   Right on McCormick Woods Dr. SW  
  Right at McCormick Woods Entrance   Left on Old Clifton Rd.  
  Left on St. Andrews Dr. SW   Right Chanting Circle SW  
6:17 AM Stop at McCormick Woods Golf Course sign   Left SW Jabirin Way  
  Turn around at maintenance rd entrance gate   Stop corner Jabirin Way & Charnting Cir   
  Right on St. Andrews Dr. SW   Left Chanting Circle SW  
  Right on McCormick Woods Dr. SW   Right SW Old Clifton RD  
6:21 AM Right on Old Clifton Rd.   Right on Feigley Rd SW   
  Left on Anderson Hill Rd.     Left on Lone Bear Ln SW    
  Left on Puget Sound Blvd   Stop at Corner of Lone Bear Ln SW and Chatterton  
  Right on Maritime Dr.      Ave SW.  Back up 3-point turn around.   
  Right on SW Nautical St.  - STOP on corner.     Go back to Feighley Rd SW  
  Right on Anderson Hill Rd SW.     Right  on Old Clifton Rd.  
  Right on SW Warbler Way  - STOP on corner 4:45 PM Right onto Victory lane  
  Left on SW Siskin Cir 4:50 PM Left onto Sunnyslope Road  
  Right on Lazuli St.  - STOP at Ridge Park   Right onto Sunnyslope Road by the store.   
  Left on Murrelet Ave SW   Stop at Crossing Place  
  Left on Old Clifton Rd.   5:00 PM Left onto Lake Flora Road  
6:29 AM Left on Hwy 16    Right onto J M Dickenson Road "turnaround"  
  HWY 304 feeds into Charleston 5:05 PM Left on Lake Helena Road  
  Right onto Burwell 5:10 PM Stop at Ranch Rd.    
  Right onto Pacific 5:10 PM Left on Glenwood   
  Right onto First Street 5:15 PM Right on Sedgwick  
6:50 AM Main Gate   Left onto SR 16   
  Bldg 107, Bldg 427, Bldg 850/850A, Bldg 448 5:35 PM INDUSTRIAL AREA PORT ORCHARD   
7:00 AM Bus parked      

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE