RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Tracyton

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. 

TRACYTON WORKBOUND TRACYTON HOMEBOUND 1/2/2020
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
5:57 AM Depart KT Parking area on Tibardis 3:40 PM Bus departs Charleston Base  
  Right onto Tibardis   Enter PSNS via Charleston Gate  
  Right on Fairgrounds  3:55 PM Stage: DD6  
  Left onto Nels Nelson    Stops: Bldg1106 - fire hydrant,   
5:59 AM Nels Nelson/ Fairwood Way    Bldg. 431 - east end  
  Nels Nelson/Raven Creek Dr   Depart Main Gate  
6:00 AM Nels Nelson/Huckle Dr   Stops: Outside Main Gate  
  Left onto Silver St   First Street onto Washington  
6:01 AM Silver/ Kari Lane   Right onto Manette Bridge  
  Silver/ Baird Ct   Left onto Old Wheaton Way  
6:03 AM Right onto Olson   Right onto Schley Blvd @ YMCA  
6:04 AM Right onto Bucklin Hill Rd   SchleyBlvd/ YMCA  
  Left onto Spinnaker   Crosswalk between Sedonia & Samara   
6:08 AM Right onto Bucklin Hill Rd   Schley/ Callahan  
  Bucklin Hill Rd/ Olson   Schley Blvd becomes Olympus Drive   
6:09 AM Left onto Tracyton Blvd   Olympus/ Barnett  
6:12 AM Tracyton/ Casa Montessori   Olympus/ Sylvan  
6:14 AM Tracyton/Gillespie   Left onto Sylvan  
  Darling Road NW   Sylvan Way and Wheaton Way  
 6:15 AM Stampede Blvd   Sylvan/ Birch Avenue  
  Tracyton/ Nora St   Sylvan/ Gillette  
  Old Tracyton Elementary    Right onto Pine Road  
  Tracyton Post Office   Pine/ Pearl Street  
6:20 AM Left onto Riddell Road    Pine/ Nantucket  
6:21 AM Right onto Pine Road    Left onto Riddell Road   
  Pine Rd/ Mesa Ln   Right onto Tracyton  
  Pine Rd/ Nantucket   Tracyton Post Office/ NW Dyes View Court
6:23AM Pine Rd/ Pearl St   Old Tracyton Elementary  
  Left onto Sylvan    Tracyton/ Nora St  
  Sylvan/ Gillette Rd   Tracyton Rd/ Stampede   
  Sylvan/ Birch Avenue   Tracyton/ White Peaks Rd  
6:27 AM Sylvan and Wheaton    Tracyton/ NW Gillespie Way  
6:28 AM Right onto Olympus   Tracyton/ Casa Montessori  
  Bataan Park   Tracyton/ Bucklin Hill Rd  
  Olympus Becomes Schley Blvd   Right onto Bucklin Hill Rd    
6:30 AM Schley Blvd/ Sheridan Rd   Bucklin Hill Rd/ Olsen Rd  
  Schley/ Callahan Drive    Left onto Olsen Rd NW  
  Crosswalk between Sedonia & Samara    Left onto Silver Street  
6:34AM Bremerton YMCA   Silver/ Kari Ln  
6:31 AM Left onto Wheaton Way   Right onto Nels Nelson  
  Right onto Manette Bridge   Nels Nelson/Huckle Dr  
  Left onto Washington    Nels Nellson/ Fairview Dr  
6:34 AM Right onto Burwell   Right onto Fairgrounds Road  
6:36 AM Left onto Pacific   Left on Tibardis Road   
  Main Gate   Bus is parked  
6:40 AM Bldg 107, Fire House Coffee Stand,      
  Bldg 850/850A,      
  Bldg 448 Coffee Stand      
  G Lot      
  Bus Park at Charleston Base      
         

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 26

Shout out to KT drivers!

...always pleasant to grumpy morning commuters

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE