RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Port Gamble

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. 

PORT GAMBLE WORKBOUND PORT GAMBLE HOMEBOUND 9/14/2018
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
5:41 AM Departing George's Corner P&R 3:40 PM Bus Departs Charleston Base  
  Left onto Hansville Road   Through Charleston Gate  
5:46 AM Right onto 104 East    /then by Bldg. 467  
5:53 AM Wheeler & 104   Through CIA Gate (Farragut)  
5:54 AM Hwy 104 / Hood Canal Bridge   Stage Bldg. 107  
  Hwy 104 connects w/Hwy 3 4:09 PM Depart staging area  
  Four Corners (Hwy  /Big Valley)   Bldg 427, Bldg 850A  
6:00 AM Right onto Lofall Road    - between columns 8 & 9, Bldg. 448  
6:03 AM Clinton Rd./Lofall Road   Stop sign outside Farragut Gate  
6:04 AM Right onto Pioneer Way 4:14 PM Exit via Charleston Gate  
  Pioneer Way onto Clear Creek    Through light at Charleston  
6:09 AM Pioneer Hill Road   Left onto Rodgers  
6:11 AM Lakeness   Right onto Lafayette  
6:19 AM Orweiler   Left onto Patten  
6:20 AM Mountain View   Left onto Arsenal  
6:25 AM Left on Greaves Way 4:18 PM Left onto Loxie Eagans  
  Right on Kitsap Mall Blvd. 4:21 PM Right onto Hwy 3 North  
  Right onto Hwy 3  4:35 PM Exit Kitsap Mall Blvd.  
6:35 AM Exit to Kitsap Way   Left onto Kitsap Mall Blvd.  
  Left onto Kitsap Way   Left onto Greaves Way  
  Left onto 11th 4:39 PM Right Clear Creek Road  
  Right onto Pacific 4:40 PM Clear Creek Rd./ Mayfield  
6:46 AM PSNS Main Gate 4:41 PM Clear Creek Rd / Mountain View  
  Bldgs 857, 427, 850-W end,  4:43 PM Clear Creek Rd / Orweiler  
  448, Stop sign by G lot. 4:45 PM Clear Creek Rd / NW River Lane  
7:04 AM Bus Parked 4:48 PM Clear Creek Rd turns into Pioneer Way  
    4:54 PM Left onto Lofall Rd  
    4:55 PM Lofall Rd. / Mulholland  
    5:03 PM Hwy 3 / Hood Canal Bridge   
      Hwy 3 turns into East 104  
    5:04 PM East 104 / Wheeler St.  
    5:11 PM Left onto Hwy 104 (Bond Rd.)  
    5:15 PM Onto 288th St  
    5:18 PM Left on Hansville Rd NE  
    5:19 PM Right onto Georges Corner Park and Ride  
    5:20 PM Bus is parked  

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 12

The Call Center

They help me find a way from Point A to Point B.

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE