RIDE KITSAP TRANSIT

Port Gamble

Click here for the route map

The rights and lefts for this route with times and some stops are listed below. 

PORT GAMBLE WORKBOUND PORT GAMBLE HOMEBOUND 6/30/2021
TIME COMMENTS TIME COMMENTS  
5:44 AM START: George's Corner P&R 3:40 PM Bus Departs Charleston Base  
  Right onto Hansville Road   Through Charleston Gate  
5:47 AM Left on NE 288th St onto Gamble Bay Rd   *B467: "FISC stopsign"  
  Left onto Hansville Road   Through CIA Gate (Farragut)  
5:51 AM Right onto NE Hwy 104 to Pt Gamble 4:09 PM *STAGE: B107: "Door 7", room fwd for Winslow
5:56 AM *Wheeler/Hwy 104: "time stop"   *B427: "SnackShack, just before crosswalk"  
5:57 AM *Hood Canal Br/Hwy 104: "Park&Ride"   *B850A: "Pole3/4"  
  Hwy 104 turns into Hwy 3 south   *B448 Bus Stop: "Blue Cantina/PubWks"  
  *Big Valley Rd/Hwy 3: "Four Corners bus stop"   *G-Lot Stopsign  
6:01 AM Right onto Lofall Road 4:14 PM Exit via Charleston Gate  
6:04 AM *Clinton Rd./Lofall Road   Through light at Charleston  
6:05 AM Right onto Pioneer Way   Left onto Rodgers  
6:06 AM *Waghorn/Pioneer Hill: "dirt Park&Ride"   Right onto Lafayette  
  Pioneer Way turns into Clear Creek    Left onto Patten  
6:09 AM *Pionerr Hill   Left onto Arsenal  
6:14 AM *Back Fourty 4:18 PM Left onto Loxie Eagans  
  *Bangor Gate 1: "Bus stop" 4:21 PM Right onto Hwy 3 North  
6:21 AM *Mountain View: "76 Gas Station" 4:35 PM Exit Kitsap Mall Blvd.  
6:23 AM Greaves Way: "dirt Park&Ride"   Left onto Kitsap Mall Blvd.  
  Left on Greaves Way   Left onto Greaves Way  
  Right on Kitsap Mall Blvd.   Rt onto Clear Creek Way  
  Right onto Hwy 3: (enter ORCA counts) 4:39 PM *Greaves Way: "dirt Park&Ride"  
6:35 AM Exit to Kitsap Way 4:40 PM *Happy Hollow/Mayfield:   
  Left onto Kitsap Way   *Pbo Sportsmans Club:   
  Left onto 11th 4:41 PM Clear Creek Rd / Mountain View  
  Right onto Pacific 4:43 PM Clear Creek Rd / Orweiler  
6:46 AM *PSNS Main Gate: (1) 4:45 PM Clear Creek Rd / NW River Lane  
  *B107: Middle door of bldg. 4:48 PM Clear Creek Rd turns into Pioneer Way  
  *B427: "SnackShack, cross walk"   *Edgewater/Waghorn  
  *B850: "Pole 5/6"   *Lofall/Pioneer Hill: "dirt Park&Ride"  
  *B448 Bus Stop: "Blue Cantina/PubWks" 4:54 PM Left onto Lofall Rd  
  *G-Lot Stopsign 4:55 PM *Mulholland/Lofall Rd.  
7:04 AM FINISH: KT Charleston Base bus lot   Left onto Hwy 3, turns into East 104  
    5:03 PM *Hood Canal Br/Hwy 104: "Park&Ride"  
    5:04 PM *Wheeler/Hwy 104: "time stop"  
    5:11 PM Left onto Gamble Bay Rd.  
    5:18 PM Right on Hansville Rd NE  
    5:19 PM Left onto Georges Corner Park and Ride  
    5:20 PM FINISH: Bus parked George's Corner P&R  

Reasons to Use Kitsap Transit

No. 12

The Call Center

They help me find a way from Point A to Point B.

see all

Rider Stories

view all
pic button

Helpful Videos

view all
pic button

Ways to Share

Offices

60 Washington Avenue, Suite 200, Bremerton, WA 98337 Visit our office Phone: (360) 373-2877 or 1-800-501-RIDE